Bulawayo, Zimbabwe · Serving the SADC region
People working at computers in a busy tech space

Work with us

Services & pricing

Seven service areas, each with clear packages and indicative starting prices.

Web Development

Business websites and online shops, mobile-friendly, with local payment options.

Enquire on WhatsApp
Starter$210 – $360

5-page business website, mobile-friendly, contact form, basic SEO, 1 month support.

Business$540 – $1,080

10–15 pages, CMS so you can edit content, blog, WhatsApp and social integration, 3 months support.

E-commerce$1,500 – $3,000

Online shop, product catalogue, EcoCash and card payments, admin dashboard, 3 months support.

Hosting and maintenance: $12 – $36 per month.

Mobile App Development

Android and iOS apps, from a first version to enterprise grade.

Enquire on WhatsApp
MVP$1,800 – $3,600

Android app, 5–8 screens, basic backend, login, 2 months support.

Standard$4,200 – $8,400

Android and iOS, admin panel, payments, push notifications, 3 months support.

Enterprise$9,000+

Custom features, system integrations, advanced security, analytics, 6 months support.

Software Engineering

Custom business systems, integrations and large platforms.

Enquire on WhatsApp
Small business system$1,200 – $3,000

Stock, sales or invoicing system, reports, user roles and training.

Business platform$3,600 – $9,000

Multi-user system, API integrations, dashboards and data migration.

Enterprise / custom$12,000+

Large systems such as hospital, distribution or transaction platforms, with a full support contract.

API integration work: $36 – $60 per hour, or $240 – $900 per integration.

Cybersecurity

Assessments, testing and ongoing protection for your systems and your staff.

Enquire on WhatsApp
Security Check$300 – $600

Basic vulnerability scan, written report and recommendations.

Full Assessment$1,200 – $3,000

Vulnerability assessment and penetration test, risk report and remediation plan.

Managed Security$400 – $1,200 / month

Ongoing monitoring, threat detection and response, monthly report and compliance support.

Staff awareness training: $25 per person.

IoT & Smart Infrastructure

Sensors, dashboards and remote control for farms, factories, buildings and networks.

Enquire on WhatsApp
Pilot$800 – $2,500

Small deployment of 5–10 sensors with a dashboard, such as monitoring or alerts.

Site Solution$3,000 – $10,000

Full site monitoring (farm, factory, building), remote control, alerts and mobile access.

Smart Infrastructure$12,000+

Multi-site network, analytics, integration with existing systems and a maintenance contract.

Monitoring and support: $50 – $200 per month, depending on the number of devices.

AI & Machine Learning

From finding where AI can help to full production deployment.

Enquire on WhatsApp
AI Assessment$400 – $800

Workshop to find where AI can help, with a roadmap and cost estimate.

Proof of Concept$2,500 – $6,000

Working prototype, such as a chatbot, prediction model or document processing.

Production Solution$8,000 – $25,000+

Full deployment, integration with existing systems, model monitoring and staff training.

Robotics & Electronics

Prototypes and automation for industry, plus educational robotics.

Enquire on WhatsApp
Prototype$1,000 – $3,000

Working prototype of a robot or automation device, with design files.

Custom Automation$4,000 – $12,000

Industrial or specialised automation, sensors, control software and installation.

Educational Robotics$15 – $30 / learner

School and training programs, using the Stack Havor lab model.

Hardware costs are usually quoted separately from labour.

Available with every service

Support contract

10–15% a year

Of the project value, for ongoing support after delivery.

Rush delivery

+25%

Faster turnaround when you need a project completed sooner.

Payment terms

40 / 30 / 30

40% deposit, 30% at the midpoint and 30% on delivery.

Prices are indicative starting prices in USD and may vary with project scope. Final quotes are confirmed in writing.

Ask for a quote.

Suite 201, Ramjis Complex, Cnr 11th Ave & Robert Mugabe Way, Bulawayo